About Us:
The company «Milk-Pro» LTD was founded in 1991 as a company producing dairy products health bacteriological profile. Initially, the company specialized in the production of lactic acid treatment and dietary products on the basis of bifidobacteria and lactobacillus. This trend was not accidental - during the collapse of the USSR and of engagement in Azerbaijan, in a large deficit medications and serious violations of health standards in areas of aggregates of refugees, products «Milk-Pro» LTD partly contributed to the prevention of gastrointestinal outbreaks.
Beginning in 1994, given the state of the market, «Milk-Pro» LTD, along with the production of therapeutic milk products, the commercial production of dairy products for general care, such as sour cream, cottage cheese, etc. katyg To this day, we managed to increase the range of products from 3 to 50 items, so we are in a leading position in Azerbaijan for purchasing, production and marketing of milk and milk products. All products are certified and manufactured strictly according to the technological requirements.
Throughout the company the most important aspect for us is the quality of products. We use only high-quality natural raw materials, the manufacturing process is controlled in such a way as to constantly monitor the quality at every stage. The company «Milk-Pro» LTD in 2001, one of the first certified Quality Management System in accordance with the international quality standard ISO 9001. Currently, the company «Milk-Pro» LTD introduces a system of food safety management ISO 22000. We never rest on our laurels and are constantly trying to improve their production.
The company works not only on the domestic market, but also actively exports its products abroad. We produce natural juices direct extraction of exotic fruits deservedly popular in countries such as Russia, Ukraine, Israel, Moldova, Germany and many others. Access to international markets, «Milk-Pro» LTD is committed to offering consumers premium products «PREMUIM» at affordable prices. Now the founders of our company are the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) and the Azerbaijan Investment Company (AIC). As part of the company functions - three milk processing plants and two fruit processing. Currently under construction in the village Hovsan Novobakinsky dairy plant, which will also be part of the company.
«Milk-Pro» LTD has an extensive distribution network: car companies are constantly delivering fresh produce throughout Azerbaijan. We collaborate with companies such as «Böyük Firat», with supermarket chain «RAMSTORE», «KONTINENTAL», «Bizim Market», «Neptun», «Grand», Grand Hotel «EUROPE», «HYATT REGENCY», «HYATT PARK »,« THE CRESCENT BEACH Hotel », etc.
Important areas of the company's policy is to implement and expand its network of shops «SEVIMLI DAD» (favorite flavor), the amount to which the 2011 year reached 8. In stores this network, we offer only the freshest highest quality products in the full range and at an affordable price.
The main provisions of the quality and strategy «Milk-Pro» LTD
Company slogan: PRIMUS INTER PARES (first among equals)
The mission of the company:
The company «Milk-Pro» LTD manufactures the highest quality products from a single selected milk, reaching is the introduction of high technology in accordance with international standards in order to ensure the most demanding wishes of our customers.
All rights reserved.